Currency pair EUR Euroland [Euro / €] against USD United States [US dollar / $]

Other currencies selection:
 

Source amount :
Source currency :
Destination currency :
 

Latest exchange rates :

Pair Change
EUR/USD

1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=1.12 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Historical exchange rates :

historical graph, click to enlarge
Since   Since 2026  Since 2025   Since 2024  Since 2021   Since 2016   Since 1990   Since 1953   Candlestick chart

Cross fx rates :

CurrencyEUR
EUR
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
CAD
CAD
CHF
CHF
GBP
GBP
JPY
JPY
EUREUR11.1221(*)1.59641.57110.92410.8384176.087
USDUSD0.891211.42271.40020.82360.7471156.9304
AUDAUD0.62640.702910.98420.57890.5252110.3049
CADCAD0.63650.71421.016110.58820.5336112.0776
CHFCHF1.08211.21421.72741.700110.9072190.5443
GBPGBP1.19281.33841.90421.8741.10231210.0389
JPYJPY0.00570.00640.00910.00890.00520.00481

(*) Example :1 EUR-Euroland [Euro / €]=1.1221 USD-United States [US dollar / $]

Pocket guide :

EUR
USD
11.12
1.11.23
1.21.35
1.51.68
1.71.91
22.24
2.52.81
33.37
44.49
55.61
66.73
77.85
88.98
910.1
EUR
USD
1011.22
1112.34
1213.46
1516.83
1719.08
2022.44
2528.05
3033.66
4044.88
5056.1
6067.32
7078.54
8089.77
90100.99
EUR
USD
100112.21
110123.43
120134.65
150168.31
170190.75
200224.41
250280.52
300336.62
400448.83
500561.04
600673.24
700785.45
800897.66
9001 009.86
USD
EUR
10.89
1.10.98
1.21.07
1.51.34
1.71.52
21.78
2.52.23
32.67
43.56
54.46
65.35
76.24
87.13
98.02
USD
EUR
108.91
119.8
1210.69
1513.37
1715.15
2017.82
2522.28
3026.74
4035.65
5044.56
6053.47
7062.38
8071.3
9080.21
USD
EUR
10089.12
11098.03
120106.95
150133.68
170151.51
200178.24
250222.8
300267.36
400356.48
500445.6
600534.73
700623.85
800712.97
900802.09

Changes in currency exchange rates against the euro :

Currencies that increase the most appear first
1 day :
CurrencyChange
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]1.285793 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.337310 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]0.128565 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]-0.001313 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-0.026038 %
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]-0.054918 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]-0.128108 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-0.138011 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]-0.154308 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]-0.154476 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]-0.194311 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]-0.231849 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-0.233695 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]-0.246865 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]-0.293804 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]-0.327651 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]-0.363488 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]-0.950170 %
1 year :
CurrencyChange
KRW KRW South Korea [South Korean won]12.751103 %
AUD AUD Australia [Australian dollar]12.064747 %
NOK NOK Norway [Norwegian krone]11.006545 %
CNY CNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB)]10.776855 %
BRL BRL Brazil [Brazilian real]10.772772 %
SGD SGD Singapore [Singapore dollar]5.443746 %
GBP GBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling]4.218422 %
CAD CAD Canada [Canadian dollar]3.964252 %
USD USD United States [US dollar]3.743411 %
HKD HKD Hong-Kong [Hong Kong dollar]2.766735 %
XAU XAU Gold gram [Gold gram]2.709096 %
MXN MXN Mexico [Mexican peso]1.662021 %
JPY JPY Japan [Japanese yen]1.162327 %
ARS ARS Argentina [Argentine peso]0.712752 %
CHF CHF Switzerland [Swiss franc]0.227593 %
EUR EUR Euroland [Euro]0.000000 %
TWD TWD Taiwan [New Taiwan dollar]-1.884855 %
SEK SEK Sweden [Swedish krona]-2.039350 %
INR INR India [Indian rupee]-4.059395 %

Currency converter :

Enter an amount in the box field of your chosen currency to see the converted amount in other fields.

Amounts can be entered with a comma or dot to separate the decimal part.

CurrencyAmount
EUREUR Euroland [Euro / €]
USDUSD United States [US dollar / $]
AUDAUD Australia [Australian dollar / $ AU]
CADCAD Canada [Canadian dollar / $ CA]
CHFCHF Switzerland [Swiss franc / F CH]
CNYCNY China [Chinese yuan renminbi (RMB) / ¥]
GBPGBP Great-Britain [Pound sterling / £]
JPYJPY Japan [Japanese yen / ¥]
NZDNZD New-Zealand [New Zealand dollar / $ NZ]
ZARZAR South Africa [South African rand / R]

Note

This page uses last published exchange rates on 26 October 2026 02:12 CEST.
For Gold (XAU), Silver (XAG), platinum (XPT), Palladium (XPD) and Copper (XCP), rates and amounts are expressed in grams (1 ounce=31.103 g).
All official rules are used

Lots pages :
Keywords :
pair
currency
euro
cross
USD
EUR
fx
forex
currencies
exchange
rate
historical
graph
converter
portal
coins
Euroland [Euro / €]
EUR
United States [US dollar / $]
USD